201 HOOVER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
201 HOOVER ST
Acct#
11021
Owner
BUTLER CORINNE C
Total Market Value
$240,910
PID
11021
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTHERN 1/2 LOT B (REV)-BLK 3 SEC 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
339
Subdivision
NOON ADD-SECOND
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,100$44,810$240,910

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTLER CORINNE C
Co-Owner
Address201 HOOVER ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$241,000
Certificate
Book & Page 230001147/0
Sale Date05/22/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUTLER CORINNE C$241,000 230001147/00105/22/2023
WILFONG WILLIAM I & CATHLEEN M, TRS.$66,600 0362/03820107/28/1995
MARSHALL CONSTRUCTION$10,000 0360/01170105/16/1995
STAUNTON FRUIT & PRODUCE CO$3,500 0326/06370109/17/1992
RECTOR JOHN F$0 0322/06180205/11/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,052
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1052
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,052 1,052
CRLCrawl Space 1,052 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
   2,184 1,052

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodPARK HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$44,810

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  80.00 SF$8001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  600.00 SF$8001
CPT1Carport - 1 Car  320.00 SF$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,100$44,810$240,910
2024$142,700$38,990$181,690
2023$142,700$38,990$181,690

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps