Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
522 F ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
522 F ST
Acct#
11023
Owner
CRITES JOSHUA
Total Market Value
$218,550
PID
11023
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 7 BLK 14
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
274
Total
2025
$182,700
$35,850
$218,550
Owner of Record
Owner
CRITES JOSHUA
Co-Owner
Address
522 F ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$199,000
Certificate
Book & Page
220001723/0
Sale Date
05/25/2022
Instrument
01
CRITES JOSHUA
$199,000
220001723/0
01
05/25/2022
BRYANT ARON M & CRYSTAL M
$134,900
080001743/0
01
05/28/2008
BYD PROPERTIES LLC
$102,000
070003949/0
01
10/25/2007
MORRIS BELINDA G
$56,800
020001321/0
01
03/29/2002
MORRIS REBECCA R
$0
0368/0865
02
02/06/1996
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1992
Living Area:
1,044
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$182,100
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Type:
Heat Pump
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
1104
First Floor
1,044
1,044
CRL
Crawl Space
1,044
0
FOP
Open Porch
72
0
2,160
1,044
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R3
Neighborhood
STANTON PARK
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$35,850
Bldg #
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
500.00 SF
$600
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$182,700
$35,850
$218,550
2024
$164,600
$31,840
$196,440
2023
$164,600
$31,840
$196,440
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps