2 INDUSTRY WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 INDUSTRY WAY
Acct#
11029
Owner
GRAPHIC PACKAGING INTERNATIONAL INC
Total Market Value
$3,912,900
PID
11029
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT A) 7.000 AC-(GREEN HILL IND & TECH-CTR)
Historic Dist
Zoning
I2
Map Number
149
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,688,900$224,000$3,912,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAPHIC PACKAGING INTERNATIONAL INC
Co-Owner
Address1500 RIVEREDGE PARKWAY NW
ATLANTA, GA 30328
Sale Price$5,200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 160000029/0
Sale Date01/07/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRAPHIC PACKAGING INTERNATIONAL INC$5,200,000 160000029/00101/07/2016
MELCP, L.L.C.$0 080002866/00108/26/2008
CSTA TITLE IV, L.L.C.$2,600,000 080000232/00101/29/2008
C.G.I., L.C.$0 0374/04930107/09/1996
STAUNTON, CITY OF$196,000 0370/03670103/22/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 132,153
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,688,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Manufacturing
ModelComm/Ind
GradeE Level 9
Stories:1
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1Steel Panel
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1N/A
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1N/A
Occupancy 
Heating FuelNone
Heating TypeNot Applicable
AC TypeNone
FoundationConc Slab
Bldg UseGeneral Commercial
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths0
Bsmt TypeN/A
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 132,153 132,153
   132,153 132,153

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code216
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
ZoneI2
NeighborhoodINGLESIDE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$224,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,688,900$224,000$3,912,900
2024$3,277,700$224,000$3,501,700
2023$3,277,700$224,000$3,501,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps