7 SULLIVAN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 SULLIVAN ST
Acct#
1103
Owner
MANOR RICHARD L
Total Market Value
$229,550
PID
1103
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 12
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
309
Subdivision
EARMAN BAGBY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,000$55,550$229,550

Owner of Record
OwnerMANOR RICHARD L
Co-OwnerMANOR KELLY B
Address120 PELHAM WOODS CIRCLE

WAYNESBORO, VA 22980
Sale Price$200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210002164/0
Sale Date06/28/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MANOR RICHARD L$200,000 210002164/00106/28/2021
STRAW ALLISON L$146,900 090003633/00111/25/2009
SABOURIN LARRY J$118,900 040002267/00106/16/2004
WILFONG MARGARET A$104,900 030002982/00107/25/2003
YOUNG LOUIS O$14,500 020002321/00106/07/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,162
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1162
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,162 1,162
CRLCrawl Space 1,162 0
FOPOpen Porch 85 0
WDKDeck 120 0
   2,529 1,162

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSELMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$55,550

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,000$55,550$229,550
2024$152,100$48,470$200,570
2023$152,100$48,470$200,570

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps