707 RANDOLPH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
707 RANDOLPH ST
Acct#
11045
Owner
WHITESELL ANGELA V; TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$230,540
PID
11045
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 9 LOT 4-(AUG CO PLAT 232/87)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
310
Subdivision
BEVERLEY GROVE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,500$42,040$230,540

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITESELL ANGELA V; TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address125 S AUGUSTA ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 200000236/0
Sale Date01/31/2020
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHITESELL ANGELA V; TRUSTEE$0 200000236/00401/31/2020
HURST VIRGINIA MELTON$0 0393/04910711/06/1997
HURST DARRELL CHADWICK ETAL$76,000 0344/02780101/28/1994
LONGRIDGE, INC$0 0326/05910109/16/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D Level 7
Stories1.6
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSaltbox
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt810
Area
BASFirst Floor 810 810
FUSFinished Upper Story 486 486
CRLCrawl Space 810 0
STPStoop 20 0
WDKDeck 120 0
   2,246 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBEVRLY GROVE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$42,040

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV3Gravel Driveway  0.00 SF$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,500$42,040$230,540
2024$162,500$35,490$197,990
2023$162,500$35,490$197,990

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps