1824 SPRINGHILL RD #C
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1824 SPRINGHILL RD #C
Acct#
11051
Owner
VANHOY MICHAEL E & ANNA H
Total Market Value
$506,900
PID
11051
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 4A(REV) 1.441 AC-SEC VI (6)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
177
Subdivision
SPRINGHILL FARMS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,100$58,800$506,900

Owner of Record
OwnerVANHOY MICHAEL E & ANNA H
Co-Owner
Address1824 C SPRINGHILL RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0348/0894
Sale Date06/02/1994
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VANHOY MICHAEL E & ANNA H$135,000 0348/08940106/02/1994
BATES CHARLES F & KELLY C$11,000 0336/07170107/08/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,848
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$445,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.57
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar720
SF Bsmt704
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,784 1,784
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,064 1,064
CRLCrawl Space 1,064 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 288 0
FGRGarage 720 0
FOPOpen Porch 228 0
   5,148 2,848

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodSPRNGHILL RD
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$58,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  192.00 SF$1,9001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  500.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,100$58,800$506,900
2024$387,800$58,800$446,600
2023$387,800$58,800$446,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps