6 TRACE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 TRACE DR
Acct#
11070
Owner
MILLS JOSEPH R & CAROL JO
Total Market Value
$1,014,470
PID
11070
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT H-I-A 0.918 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
244
Subdivision
THE TRACE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$912,200$102,270$1,014,470

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLS JOSEPH R & CAROL JO
Co-Owner
Address6 TRACE DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$52,000
Certificate
Book & Page 010001653/0
Sale Date05/04/2001
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILLS JOSEPH R & CAROL JO$52,000 010001653/00105/04/2001
LEY DAVID A & COLLEEN A$37,000 0437/00160101/14/2000
PETERSON ROGER D & KATHLEEN A$85,000 0361/06110107/10/1995
DAHL HARRY A & NANCY P$0 0246/02260107/27/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 4,449
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$912,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C+ Level 4
Stories1.48
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar524
SF Bsmt590
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,066 3,066
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,383 1,383
BSMBasement 1,683 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,383 0
FGRGarage 524 0
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
   8,123 4,449

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodFOREST HILLS
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,270

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$912,200$102,270$1,014,470
2024$757,300$91,080$848,380
2023$757,300$91,080$848,380

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps