2300 W BEVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2300 W BEVERLEY ST
Acct#
11074
Owner
SEVEN HEAVEN INVESTMENTS LLC
Total Market Value
$455,300
PID
11074
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1(0.388 AC) & LOT 2-(0.344 AC) ON PLAT EARL-JUDY LANDS 0.682 AC TTL
Historic Dist
Zoning
B2
Map Number
339
Subdivision
LOCUST HILL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,200$89,100$455,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSEVEN HEAVEN INVESTMENTS LLC
Co-Owner
Address225 WHITE SAND COURT
COLONIAL HEIGHTS, VA 23834
Sale Price$377,500
Certificate
Book & Page 140000752/0
Sale Date04/17/2014
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SEVEN HEAVEN INVESTMENTS LLC$377,500 140000752/00104/17/2014
MORSE DONALD A & OLGA E$300,000 050003201/00107/25/2005
HARVEST TIME, INC$120,000 0343/02140512/21/1993
JUDY EARL, JR$0 0291/06880101/17/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 7,340
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Shopping Center
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD Level 7
Stories:1
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1PTD Block
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Cpt/Vinyl
Occupancy 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air
AC TypeCentral
FoundationCinderblock
Bldg UseShopping Center
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths2
Bsmt TypeN/A
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeCinderblock
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 7,340 7,340
CANCanopy 500 0
   7,840 7,340

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code204
DescriptionShopping Center  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodW BEVRLEY ST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  15000.00 SF$18,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,200$89,100$455,300
2024$319,000$89,100$408,100
2023$319,000$89,100$408,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps