1169 MONTGOMERY AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1169 MONTGOMERY AVE
Acct#
11086
Owner
BATTLE MARK A
Total Market Value
$234,820
PID
11086
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1B-3 0.362 ACRES
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
406
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,800$48,020$234,820

Owner of Record
OwnerBATTLE MARK A
Co-OwnerBATTLE DEBORAH H
Address1169 MONTGOMERY AVE

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 260000612/0
Sale Date03/20/2026
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BATTLE MARK A$0 260000612/00203/20/2026
BATTLE MARK & DEBORAH & HEVENER, JOIE$0 100002734/00000211/30/2010
HEVENER JOIE R & BATTLE, MARK A$11,500 010000355/00102/05/2001
CRESTEC INC$8,000 0381/08880101/24/1997
GENSOFT, INC$5,000 0350/05890107/20/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1120
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
CRLCrawl Space 1,120 0
   3,360 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionDwelling - Townhouse  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodMNTGMRY HALL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$48,020

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,800$48,020$234,820
2024$164,300$41,080$205,380
2023$164,300$41,080$205,380

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps