9 TECHNOLOGY DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 TECHNOLOGY DR
Acct#
11096
Owner
CADENCE INC
Total Market Value
$6,795,600
PID
11096
Building Count
2
Legal Description
SPECIALTY BLADES SITE-15.605 ACRES
Historic Dist
Zoning
I2
Map Number
149
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,366,500$429,100$6,795,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCADENCE INC
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 3166
STAUNTON, VA 24402
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0351/0448
Sale Date08/01/2008
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CADENCE INC$0 0351/04480008/01/2008
SPECIALTY BLADES INC$143,216 0351/04480108/11/1994
STAUNTON, CITY OF$273,216 0351/04450108/11/1994
MCINTOSH BRUCE, II$0 0292/01000102/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 43,502
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,585,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Manufacturing
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB+ Level 2
Stories:1
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1N/A
Occupancy 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeHeat Pump
AC TypeCentral
FoundationConc Slab
Bldg UseManufacturing
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths0
Bsmt TypeN/A
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeMetal
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 43,502 43,502
CANCanopy 1,283 0
   44,785 43,502
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 28,092
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,983,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Manufacturing
ModelComm/Ind
GradeA Level 1
Stories:1
SF Bsmt 
Exterior Wall 1Steel Panel
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMembrane
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Cpt/Tile
Bsmt Type 
1st Floor Use: 
Attic Type 
Frame TypeMetal
Attic SF 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height22.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 28,092 28,092
CANCanopy 1,320 0
   29,412 28,092
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 25,056
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,755,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Manufacturing
ModelComm/Ind
GradeA Level 1
Stories:1
SF Bsmt 
Exterior Wall 1Steel Panel
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMembrane
Interior Wall 1D-W/Panel
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1N/A
Bsmt Type 
1st Floor Use: 
Attic Type 
Frame TypeMetal
Attic SF 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height22.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 25,056 25,056
   25,056 25,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code301
DescriptionManufacturing  
ZoneI2
NeighborhoodINGLESIDE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.61
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$429,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  33600.00 SF$42,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,017,900$429,100$6,447,000
2024$5,512,700$429,100$5,941,800
2023$5,512,700$429,100$5,941,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps