312 LANCELOT LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
312 LANCELOT LN
Acct#
11098
Owner
VANCE JONATHAN
Total Market Value
$286,910
PID
11098
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
209
Subdivision
SHERWOOD ESTATES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,900$49,010$286,910

Owner of Record
OwnerVANCE JONATHAN
Co-Owner
Address312 LANCELOT LN

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$193,000
Certificate
Book & Page 200000229/0
Sale Date01/31/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VANCE JONATHAN$193,000 200000229/00101/31/2020
POWERS AUBREY C$0 190000149/00409/24/2019
PATTERSON TAMELA P$174,900 150002131/00110/09/2015
HAL & CARLA PERRENOT ASSET PRO TR$0 150000734/00204/21/2015
PERRENOT HAL F. & CARLA$160,000 100001920/00108/27/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,408
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationConc Slab
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar252
SF Bsmt1408
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,408 1,408
FGRGarage 252 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
PTOPatio 80 0
SLBSlab 1,408 0
   3,228 1,408

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodVIRGINIA PL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$49,010

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  120.00 SF$1,2001
UTL2Wood Bldg  192.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,900$49,010$286,910
2024$213,600$42,300$255,900
2023$213,600$42,300$255,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps