310 LANCELOT LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
310 LANCELOT LN
Acct#
11099
Owner
HUGHES STEPHEN G; JR & LATISHA M
Total Market Value
$329,480
PID
11099
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
209
Subdivision
SHERWOOD ESTATES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,500$47,980$329,480

Owner of Record
OwnerHUGHES STEPHEN G; JR & LATISHA M
Co-Owner
Address310 LANCELOT LN
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page 160001311/0
Sale Date06/13/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUGHES STEPHEN G; JR & LATISHA M$185,000 160001311/00106/13/2016
STEVENS HAYLEY K$192,000 060004664/00111/17/2006
RUTLEDGE MONICA L$127,000 020004707/00111/20/2002
CHURCH RONNIE J & HEATHER L$114,000 0434/07950112/01/1999
BENNETT DONALD W & CLARA A$104,300 0371/05990104/26/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,856
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationConc Slab
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar440
SF Bsmt928
Area
BASFirst Floor 928 928
FUSFinished Upper Story 928 928
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 112 0
PTOPatio 80 0
SLBSlab 928 0
   3,416 1,856

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodVIRGINIA PL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$47,980

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  120.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,500$47,980$329,480
2024$253,400$41,520$294,920
2023$253,400$41,520$294,920

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps