Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
306 LANCELOT LN
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
306 LANCELOT LN
Acct#
11101
Owner
SHOFNER KENNETH J: TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$256,670
PID
11101
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 5 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
210
Total
2025
$209,300
$47,370
$256,670
Owner of Record
Owner
SHOFNER KENNETH J: TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address
1103 FROG POND RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
220000729/0
Sale Date
03/01/2022
Instrument
02
SHOFNER KENNETH J: TRUSTEE
$0
220000729/0
02
03/01/2022
SHOFNER KEN
$156,000
170001960/0
01
08/14/2017
NIEMITALO BRUCE D
$0
0439/0687
01
03/14/2000
NIEMITALO BRUCE & MATSON, JESSE O
$0
0344/0735
01
02/10/1994
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1995
Living Area:
1,162
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$209,100
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Type:
Heat Pump
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
4
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
276
SF Bsmt
1202
First Floor
1,162
1,162
FGR
Garage
264
0
PTO
Patio
80
0
SLB
Slab
1,162
0
2,668
1,162
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
VIRGINIA PL
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$47,370
Bldg #
DRV2
Concrete Driveway
100.00 SF
$200
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$209,300
$47,370
$256,670
2024
$192,600
$40,980
$233,580
2023
$192,600
$40,980
$233,580
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps