11 MULBERRY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 MULBERRY ST
Acct#
11114
Owner
WILKERSON WILLIAM B
Total Market Value
$270,050
PID
11114
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3-(AUG CO PLAT 306/498)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
339
Subdivision
LOCUST HILL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,000$42,050$270,050

Owner of Record
OwnerWILKERSON WILLIAM B
Co-Owner
Address11 MULBERRY ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$151,000
Certificate
Book & Page 160003000/0
Sale Date12/29/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILKERSON WILLIAM B$151,000 160003000/00112/29/2016
HALL MARY ANN$80,000 0397/04260102/06/1998
FARRISH RETA KAY$79,900 0374/00530106/27/1996
SNYDER BILLY L$0 0304/04920106/08/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,348
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.48
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt180
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt260
Area
BASFirst Floor 906 906
FUSFinished Upper Story 442 442
BSMBasement 442 0
CRLCrawl Space 464 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
   2,326 1,348

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodLOCUST HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$42,050

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,000$42,050$270,050
2024$199,100$36,800$235,900
2023$199,100$36,800$235,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps