2214 NOON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2214 NOON ST
Acct#
11119
Owner
BROWN ELIZABETH A
Total Market Value
$212,310
PID
11119
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 4 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
340
Subdivision
NOON ADD-FIRST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,700$33,610$212,310

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN ELIZABETH A
Co-Owner
Address2214 NOON ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$118,000
Certificate
Book & Page 160001398/0
Sale Date06/24/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROWN ELIZABETH A$118,000 160001398/00106/24/2016
DAVIS AMANDA L$121,000 090003205/00110/13/2009
WEIGLEY CHRISTINA R$114,900 050003310/00107/29/2005
WIMER JASON G & PITZER, STEPHANIE G$0 000001383/00104/25/2000
WIMER JASON G & STEPHANIE S$63,000 0378/03540110/11/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1092
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
CRLCrawl Space 1,092 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
   2,304 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodLOCUST HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$33,610

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV3Gravel Driveway  150.00 SF$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,700$33,610$212,310
2024$156,400$30,040$186,440
2023$156,400$30,040$186,440

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps