917 BAYLOR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
917 BAYLOR ST
Acct#
11120
Owner
BLACKBURN CHRISTOPHER
Total Market Value
$225,070
PID
11120
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 17 BLK 13
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
276
Subdivision
SELMA ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,700$34,370$225,070

Owner of Record
OwnerBLACKBURN CHRISTOPHER
Co-OwnerSHAW ARICA
Address917 BAYLOR ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 250000706/0
Sale Date04/07/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLACKBURN CHRISTOPHER$150,000 250000706/00104/07/2025
HEISEL ODILE M & MARK T$135,000 060003966/00110/02/2006
KINCAID C GARY$10,000 0365/09050111/08/1995
HINTON JAMES W$5,000 0352/04150109/07/1994
PHILLIPS LUTHER W. & VADA$0 0053/0329 10/02/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$190,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationConc Wall
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar240
SF Bsmt1040
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement 1,040 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
   2,140 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSELMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$34,370

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV3Gravel Driveway  0.00 SF$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,700$34,370$225,070
2024$166,100$30,610$196,710
2023$166,100$30,610$196,710

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps