603 HOOVER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
603 HOOVER ST
Acct#
11123
Owner
SPRINGER CINDY S
Total Market Value
$296,890
PID
11123
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2-2 (DIV LOT 2 WARREN-KOINER PROP)1.028 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
373
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,300$87,590$296,890

Owner of Record
OwnerSPRINGER CINDY S
Co-Owner
Address603 HOOVER ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 170000295/0
Sale Date02/08/2017
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SPRINGER CINDY S$0 170000295/00602/08/2017
LAWHORNE JOSEPH W & CINDY S$180,250 060002614/00106/29/2006
DONATO MATTHEW & HUNTER, ANNE$135,000 050001487/00104/08/2005
GRAY SCOTT A & FONDA A$85,000 0407/05210108/13/1998
MARSHALL CONSTRUCTION$0 0386/04230105/23/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt755
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1144
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement 1,144 0
WDKDeck 160 0
   2,448 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodPARK HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,590

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,300$87,590$296,890
2024$180,900$77,300$258,200
2023$180,900$77,300$258,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps