Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
111 PEYTON ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
111 PEYTON ST
Acct#
11131
Owner
NOGRA FRANCE P & KATIE
Total Market Value
$238,370
PID
11131
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B (REV LOTS 7, 9, 11)-BLK 8
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
341
Total
2025
$192,000
$46,370
$238,370
Owner of Record
Owner
NOGRA FRANCE P & KATIE
Co-Owner
Address
111 PEYTON ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$122,500
Certificate
Book & Page
140001257/0
Sale Date
06/25/2014
Instrument
01
NOGRA FRANCE P & KATIE
$122,500
140001257/0
01
06/25/2014
WELCHER CHAD A & SUSAN N
$76,000
0419/0413
01
03/09/1999
AMERICAN GENERAL FINANCE INC
$50,000
0409/0692
05
09/18/1998
CARTER LEROY A
$87,900
0367/0888
01
01/12/1996
R B SULLIVAN'S CONSTRUCTION
$16,500
0357/0397
01
02/14/1995
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1995
Living Area:
1,131
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$189,100
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
1131
First Floor
1,131
1,131
BSM
Basement
1,131
0
FOP
Open Porch
108
0
WDK
Deck
168
0
2,538
1,131
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R3
Neighborhood
LEWISTON
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$46,370
Bldg #
UTL2
Wood Bldg
288.00 SF
$2,900
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$192,000
$46,370
$238,370
2024
$169,500
$40,250
$209,750
2023
$169,500
$40,250
$209,750
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps