500 MARIAN PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
500 MARIAN PL
Acct#
11151
Owner
WENDT DYLAN W
Total Market Value
$275,250
PID
11151
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 33 SEC 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
209
Subdivision
SHERWOOD ESTATES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,900$48,350$275,250

Owner of Record
OwnerWENDT DYLAN W
Co-OwnerWENDT MAKENZIE K
Address500 MARIAN PL
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$176,000
Certificate
Book & Page 190000712/0
Sale Date04/02/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WENDT DYLAN W$176,000 190000712/00104/02/2019
RIMEL JAMES T & RACHEL B$157,500 150002420/00111/13/2015
EMERALD SPRING LLC$87,158 150001332/00507/02/2015
RILEY JOY D$0 0395/07700401/03/2005
RILEY THOMAS L & JOY D$88,250 0395/07700112/30/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,408
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationConc Slab
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar252
SF Bsmt1408
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,408 1,408
FGRGarage 252 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
PTOPatio 80 0
SLBSlab 1,408 0
   3,228 1,408

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodVIRGINIA PL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$48,350

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  0.00 SF$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$226,900$48,350$275,250
2024$206,100$41,800$247,900
2023$206,100$41,800$247,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps