303 MARIAN PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
303 MARIAN PL
Acct#
11182
Owner
NEWMAN DANIEL T.
Total Market Value
$240,430
PID
11182
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 41 SEC 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
209
Subdivision
SHERWOOD ESTATES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,000$49,430$240,430

Owner of Record
OwnerNEWMAN DANIEL T.
Co-Owner
Address303 MARIAN PL
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date02/01/2011
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NEWMAN DANIEL T.$0 0000/00000202/01/2011
CASSA ANTHONY J & MARGARET M ETAL$137,000 060000981/00103/15/2006
SCHAEFFER SHERALYN J & ISOLA, LINDA D$79,900 0400/04650104/15/1998
NIEMITALO BRUCE & MATSON, JESSE O$0 0344/07350102/10/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,066
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeN/A
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar264
SF Bsmt1066
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,066 1,066
FGRGarage 264 0
SLBSlab 1,066 0
   2,396 1,066

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodVIRGINIA PL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$49,430

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  192.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,000$49,430$240,430
2024$175,600$42,630$218,230
2023$175,600$42,630$218,230

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps