406 LANCELOT LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
406 LANCELOT LN
Acct#
11184
Owner
REIMOLD SAMANTHA L
Total Market Value
$299,270
PID
11184
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 43 SEC 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
209
Subdivision
SHERWOOD ESTATES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,900$47,370$299,270

Owner of Record
OwnerREIMOLD SAMANTHA L
Co-Owner
Address406 LANCELOT LN

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$274,500
Certificate
Book & Page 220001218/0
Sale Date04/14/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REIMOLD SAMANTHA L$274,500 220001218/00104/14/2022
PERKINS MAXINE N$117,000 000004270/00112/04/2000
HUFF HARRY C & DAISY M$105,536 0380/04330112/04/1996
NIEMITALO BRUCE & MATSON, JESSE O$0 0344/07350102/10/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,274
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt390
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar312
SF Bsmt1196
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,274 1,274
BSMBasement 1,196 0
FOPOpen Porch 49 0
WDKDeck 160 0
   2,679 1,274

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodVIRGINIA PL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$47,370

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  0.00 SF$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,900$47,370$299,270
2024$229,000$40,980$269,980
2023$229,000$40,980$269,980

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps