402 LANCELOT LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
402 LANCELOT LN
Acct#
11186
Owner
MORRISON FERA B
Total Market Value
$275,200
PID
11186
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 47 SEC 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
209
Subdivision
SHERWOOD ESTATES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,600$47,600$275,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMORRISON FERA B
Co-Owner
Address402 LANCELOT LN

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$195,500
Certificate
Book & Page 190001394/0
Sale Date06/19/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MORRISON FERA B$195,500 190001394/00106/19/2019
GRAUPMAN JILL S$183,000 140001742/00108/19/2014
MOORE CURTIS B$161,000 120001118/00105/15/2012
CARPENTER SHAUN E & CECILIA H$157,500 050005022/00111/03/2005
PAINTER MATTHEW D & GEORGE, TIFFANY F$125,000 030002757/00107/11/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,236
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationConc Slab
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar252
SF Bsmt1236
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,236 1,236
FGRGarage 252 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
SLBSlab 1,236 0
   2,748 1,236

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodVIRGINIA PL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$47,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  0.00 SF$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,600$47,600$275,200
2024$209,800$41,230$251,030
2023$209,800$41,230$251,030

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps