349 MARY GRAY LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
349 MARY GRAY LN
Acct#
11190
Owner
BROOKS BILLY A ETAL
Total Market Value
$175,840
PID
11190
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 25-(AUG CO PLAT 279/366)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
476
Subdivision
MARY GREY COURT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,800$48,040$175,840

Owner of Record
OwnerBROOKS BILLY A ETAL
Co-Owner
Address349 MARY GRAY LN
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0377/0879
Sale Date06/07/1997
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROOKS BILLY A ETAL$0 0377/08790406/07/1997
BROOKS BILLY A & DORIS M ETAL$64,900 0377/08790109/30/1996
SHIFFLET DANIEL P$0 0365/05940110/30/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$127,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt960
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
CRLCrawl Space 960 0
WDKDeck 100 0
   2,020 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodBETSY BELL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$48,040

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  500.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,800$48,040$175,840
2024$112,300$41,520$153,820
2023$112,300$41,520$153,820

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps