320 OLD GREENVILLE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
320 OLD GREENVILLE RD
Acct#
11196
Owner
SHREWSBURY CHARLES A
Total Market Value
$386,140
PID
11196
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B DIV ALAN D PRICE-LANDS 2.61 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
475
Subdivision
GREENSPRING VALLEY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,600$90,540$386,140

Owner of Record
OwnerSHREWSBURY CHARLES A
Co-OwnerSHEREWSBURY MORGAN B
Address320 OLD GREENVILLE RD

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$265,000
Certificate
Book & Page 200001143/0
Sale Date05/08/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHREWSBURY CHARLES A$265,000 200001143/00105/08/2020
LEYO LLC$153,000 190000612/00503/20/2019
EPPERLY STEVEN$13,000 0412/08210111/16/1998
TINSLEY ROBIN B$9,915 0363/00680108/17/1995
PRICE ALAN D$0 0290/03720111/22/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,566
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1622
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,566 1,566
CRLCrawl Space 1,566 0
FOPOpen Porch 18 0
   3,150 1,566

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodGREENSPRING
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.61
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,540

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2Garage - 2 Car  1008.00 SF$30,2001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1500.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,600$90,540$386,140
2024$262,500$76,890$339,390
2023$262,500$76,890$339,390

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps