508 MARIAN PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
508 MARIAN PL
Acct#
11206
Owner
EASTMAN MICHAEL D & KAREN LYNN
Total Market Value
$300,120
PID
11206
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 SEC 1-0.231 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
176
Subdivision
VIRGINIA PLACE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,000$51,120$300,120

Owner of Record
OwnerEASTMAN MICHAEL D & KAREN LYNN
Co-Owner
Address508 MARIAN PL
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$176,000
Certificate
Book & Page 160002212/0
Sale Date09/22/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EASTMAN MICHAEL D & KAREN LYNN$176,000 160002212/00109/22/2016
SMITH JOSHUA SETH & JULIE K$181,649 090001855/00106/15/2009
FORBES JEREMIAH W & LYLE, STEPHANIE M$107,900 0427/01060107/14/1999
QUINN CECIL F & NICOLE M$95,900 0392/05130110/16/1997
MINT SPRING CONSTRUCTION, INC$0 0388/08420107/17/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Level
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt784
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt784
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement 784 0
CRLCrawl Space 560 0
FOPOpen Porch 100 0
WDKDeck 120 0
   2,908 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodVIRGINIA PL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$51,120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  0.00 SF$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,000$51,120$300,120
2024$227,800$44,080$271,880
2023$227,800$44,080$271,880

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps