2511 KNOLLWOOD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2511 KNOLLWOOD DR
Acct#
1123
Owner
BUTLER MARGARET FLOYD
Total Market Value
$292,550
PID
1123
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1 LOT 2 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
241
Subdivision
KNOLLWOOD ACRES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,700$58,850$292,550

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTLER MARGARET FLOYD
Co-Owner
Address2511 KNOLLWOOD DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 210000868/0
Sale Date03/24/2021
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUTLER MARGARET FLOYD$0 210000868/00203/24/2021
BUTLER MARGARET KATHRYN$0 0173/03340412/03/1991
BUTLER WILLIAM E & MARGARET K$4,500 0173/03340102/13/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,652
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1652
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,652 1,652
BSMBasement 1,652 0
FOPOpen Porch 168 0
   3,472 1,652

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodHILLCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$58,850

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  2000.00 SF$2,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,700$58,850$292,550
2024$208,200$51,620$259,820
2023$208,200$51,620$259,820

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps