2304 W BEVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2304 W BEVERLEY ST
Acct#
11233
Owner
RICHMOND SYLVIA D
Total Market Value
$165,300
PID
11233
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 3 (0.297 AC) ON PLAT-OF EARL JUDY LANDS)
Historic Dist
Zoning
B2
Map Number
339
Subdivision
LOCUST HILL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,500$38,800$165,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHMOND SYLVIA D
Co-Owner
Address65 PATCHWORK DR
FISHERSVILLE, VA 22939
Sale Price$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 220003563/0
Sale Date11/30/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RICHMOND SYLVIA D$170,000 220003563/00111/30/2022
NAGY WANDA K$0 0377/07050404/07/2004
NAGY RUDOLPH V & WANDA K$76,000 0377/07050109/25/1996
B M W DEVELOPMENT COMPANY$0 0342/07610512/13/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 2,716
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Commercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD Level 7
Stories:1
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverBuilt Up
Interior Wall 1N/A
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1N/A
Occupancy 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeHeat Pump
AC TypeCentral
FoundationConc Slab
Bldg UseGeneral Commercial
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths2
Bsmt TypeNone
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeWood Frame
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,716 2,716
   2,716 2,716

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code216
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodW BEVRLEY ST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$38,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  6600.00 SF$6,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,500$38,800$165,300
2024$110,400$38,800$149,200
2023$110,400$38,800$149,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps