Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
204 GREENWOOD RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
204 GREENWOOD RD
Acct#
11236
Owner
BROWN JUNE L
Total Market Value
$277,310
PID
11236
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 11 SEC 4
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
210
Total
2025
$230,100
$47,210
$277,310
Owner of Record
Owner
BROWN JUNE L
Co-Owner
Address
204 GREENWOOD RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0424/0639
Sale Date
09/17/2002
Instrument
04
BROWN JUNE L
$0
0424/0639
04
09/17/2002
BROWN JAMES E & JUNE L
$87,000
0424/0639
01
06/01/1999
NIEMITALO BRUCE & MATSON, JESSE O
$0
0344/0735
01
02/10/1994
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1998
Living Area:
1,300
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$230,100
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
1200
First Floor
1,200
1,200
HOH
Overhang
100
100
BSM
Basement
1,200
0
FOP
Open Porch
176
0
WDK
Deck
160
0
2,836
1,300
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
VIRGINIA PL
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$47,210
Total
2025
$230,100
$47,210
$277,310
2024
$208,200
$40,940
$249,140
2023
$208,200
$40,940
$249,140
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps