Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
205 GREENWOOD RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
205 GREENWOOD RD
Acct#
11240
Owner
HOTTEL DAVID M & VICKI L
Total Market Value
$377,480
PID
11240
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 15 SEC 4
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
210
Total
2025
$326,100
$51,380
$377,480
Owner of Record
Owner
HOTTEL DAVID M & VICKI L
Co-Owner
Address
205 GREENWOOD RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$129,900
Certificate
Book & Page
010003645/0
Sale Date
08/31/2001
Instrument
01
HOTTEL DAVID M & VICKI L
$129,900
010003645/0
01
08/31/2001
WARD R JANE
$112,725
0379/0106
01
10/31/1996
NIEMITALO BRUCE & MATSON, JESSE O
$0
0344/0735
01
02/10/1994
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1996
Living Area:
1,807
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$326,100
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Type:
Heat Pump
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
4
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
441
SF Bsmt
1807
First Floor
1,807
1,807
FGR
Garage
441
0
FOP
Open Porch
342
0
SLB
Slab
1,807
0
4,397
1,807
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
VIRGINIA PL
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$51,380
Bldg #
DRV2
Concrete Driveway
0.00 SF
$0
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$326,100
$51,380
$377,480
2024
$297,400
$44,350
$341,750
2023
$297,400
$44,350
$341,750
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps