213 HIGHLAND AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
213 HIGHLAND AVE
Acct#
11246
Owner
ROSE CARLIN N; JR
Total Market Value
$198,280
PID
11246
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 BLK 16
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
340
Subdivision
LEWISTON
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,600$38,680$198,280

Owner of Record
OwnerROSE CARLIN N; JR
Co-OwnerROSE JOYCE
Address213 HIGHLAND AVE

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 220000911/0
Sale Date03/17/2022
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROSE CARLIN N; JR$0 220000911/00203/17/2022
ROSE CARLIN N; JR$179,900 210004463/00112/29/2021
VORGERT SCOTT ALLEN$69,900 0428/01350108/02/1999
MCQUAIN JANICE P$62,900 0411/06100110/26/1998
MORRIS MICHAEL P & MELISA D W$57,400 0389/03990108/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 992
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationConc Slab
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1000
Area
BASFirst Floor 992 992
CRLCrawl Space 992 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
   2,032 992

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$38,680

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,600$38,680$198,280
2024$144,500$34,070$178,570
2023$144,500$34,070$178,570

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps