Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
211 HIGHLAND AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
211 HIGHLAND AVE
Acct#
11247
Owner
SHABAZZ ABDUL-MALIK MUHAMMAD; II
Total Market Value
$188,830
PID
11247
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 5 BLK 16
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
340
Total
2025
$149,900
$38,930
$188,830
Owner of Record
Owner
SHABAZZ ABDUL-MALIK MUHAMMAD; II
Co-Owner
Address
211 HIGHLAND AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$190,000
Certificate
Book & Page
230001980/0
Sale Date
08/29/2023
Instrument
01
SHABAZZ ABDUL-MALIK MUHAMMAD; II
$190,000
230001980/0
01
08/29/2023
REILLY ALTAMIRANO-HILL
$166,000
210000436/0
01
02/11/2021
SMITH JOSHUA S
$0
200000681/0
02
03/20/2020
SMITH JOSHUA S
$135,000
180002942/0
01
12/14/2018
SHEFFER CHAD R
$133,000
090002768/0
01
08/28/2009
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1997
Living Area:
992
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$148,700
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Type:
Heat Pump
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
2
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
1000
First Floor
992
992
CRL
Crawl Space
992
0
FOP
Open Porch
48
0
2,032
992
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R3
Neighborhood
STANTON PARK
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$38,930
Bldg #
UTL2
Wood Bldg
120.00 SF
$1,200
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$149,900
$38,930
$188,830
2024
$139,500
$34,260
$173,760
2023
$139,500
$34,260
$173,760
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps