634 A ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
634 A ST
Acct#
11253
Owner
BAYLIES JOHN C
Total Market Value
$197,820
PID
11253
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 11 BLK 16
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
275
Subdivision
STAUNTON PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,400$34,420$197,820

Owner of Record
OwnerBAYLIES JOHN C
Co-Owner
Address634 A ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 220003294/0
Sale Date10/21/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAYLIES JOHN C$0 220003294/00110/21/2022
WILFONG WILLIAM I & CATHLEEN M, TRS.$0 0385/01480204/22/1997
WILFONG WILLIAM I & CATHLEEN M$65,800 0384/04430104/03/1997
MARSHALL CONSTRUCTION$0 0381/02860101/03/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,036
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1036
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,036 1,036
CRLCrawl Space 1,036 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
   2,128 1,036

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$34,420

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  400.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,400$34,420$197,820
2024$145,200$30,690$175,890
2023$145,200$30,690$175,890

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps