207 W LIBERTY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
207 W LIBERTY ST
Acct#
1126
Owner
BUCHANAN JOY LEE CALES
Total Market Value
$149,790
PID
1126
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK E LOTS 21 & 22
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
408
Subdivision
STUART HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,300$40,490$149,790

Owner of Record
OwnerBUCHANAN JOY LEE CALES
Co-Owner
Address2092 OLD GREENVILLE RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 220000052/0
Sale Date04/01/2022
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUCHANAN JOY LEE CALES$0 220000052/00304/01/2022
CALES JOYCE F$55,000 0402/08180105/26/1998
HARRIS LINDA S$44,000 0306/08720109/14/1990
MCMEANS WILLIAM C$32,000 0297/07360109/15/1989
BYERS DON A JR & LISA F$28,000 0000/00000108/12/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 760
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$109,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.7
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 400 400
FNSFinished 90% Story 400 360
BSMBasement 400 0
WDKDeck 200 0
   1,400 760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSEARS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$40,490

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,300$40,490$149,790
2024$95,300$35,520$130,820
2023$95,300$35,520$130,820

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps