208 N JEFFERSON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
208 N JEFFERSON ST
Acct#
11266
Owner
MCCROSSON F JOSEPH & MARIAN W FAMILY TRU
Total Market Value
$129,640
PID
11266
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT D-2 BLK A)
Historic Dist
15 NWT
Zoning
R4
Map Number
375
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,300$46,340$129,640

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCROSSON F JOSEPH & MARIAN W FAMILY TRU
Co-Owner
Address208 N JEFFERSON ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 180001724/0
Sale Date07/25/2018
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCROSSON F JOSEPH & MARIAN W FAMILY TRU$0 180001724/00207/25/2018
MCCROSSON F JOSEPH & MARIAN W$42,000 0391/01580109/12/1997
WALLACE CLARENCE WILLSON$0 0338/00690008/10/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$83,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1PTD Block
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingCinderblock
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationConc Slab
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1200
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
CRLCrawl Space 1,200 0
   2,400 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodNEW TOWN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$46,340

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,300$46,340$129,640
2024$72,100$40,230$112,330
2023$72,100$40,230$112,330

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps