615 BULL RUN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
615 BULL RUN
Acct#
11277
Owner
LACONI ANDRES MAXIMILIANO
Total Market Value
$375,700
PID
11277
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 88 SEC 2-(0.283 AC)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
177
Subdivision
VIRGINIA PLACE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,400$55,300$375,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLACONI ANDRES MAXIMILIANO
Co-OwnerVILLEGAS LINA MARIA
Address615 BULL RUN

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$299,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210001112/0
Sale Date04/09/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LACONI ANDRES MAXIMILIANO$299,000 210001112/00104/09/2021
JOHNSON WILLIAM R & MARY H$210,000 080003804/00111/26/2008
PRUDENTIAL RELOCATION INC$235,000 080003672/00111/07/2008
RATCLIFFE JASON M & SHANNON A$215,900 060000159/00101/12/2006
PAINTER STACEY J & KERRI S$0 010001592/00205/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,428
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.95
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar480
SF Bsmt724
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,244 1,244
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,184 1,184
CRLCrawl Space 1,244 0
FGRGarage 480 0
FOPOpen Porch 35 0
WDKDeck 336 0
   4,523 2,428

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodVIRGINIA PL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$55,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  192.00 SF$1,9001
UTL2Wood Bldg  192.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,400$55,300$375,700
2024$288,800$48,660$337,460
2023$288,800$48,660$337,460

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps