600 BULL RUN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
600 BULL RUN
Acct#
11285
Owner
GRANT H LEROY
Total Market Value
$282,210
PID
11285
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 96 SEC 2-(0.978 AC)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
176
Subdivision
VIRGINIA PLACE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,900$74,310$282,210

Owner of Record
OwnerGRANT H LEROY
Co-Owner
Address600 BULL RUN
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$100,900
Certificate
Book & Page 0427/0842
Sale Date07/29/1999
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRANT H LEROY$100,900 0427/08420107/29/1999
NIEMITALO CONSTRUCTION, INC.$0 0416/01570101/12/1999
SENSABAUGH THOMAS F, TRUSTEE$0 0371/05620104/26/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,274
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1196
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
HOHOverhang 78 78
BSMBasement 1,196 0
WDKDeck 175 0
   2,645 1,274

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodVIRGINIA PL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,310

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,900$74,310$282,210
2024$186,400$69,190$255,590
2023$186,400$69,190$255,590

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps