610 BULL RUN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
610 BULL RUN
Acct#
11290
Owner
COOMBS WILLIS E & REBECCA A
Total Market Value
$289,520
PID
11290
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 101 SEC 2-(0.244 AC)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
177
Subdivision
VIRGINIA PLACE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,400$52,120$289,520

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOMBS WILLIS E & REBECCA A
Co-Owner
Address610 BULL RUN
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$169,900
Certificate
Book & Page 170000147/0
Sale Date01/23/2017
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COOMBS WILLIS E & REBECCA A$169,900 170000147/00101/23/2017
MUNGER CAROL JEAN$0 090002544/00008/11/2009
JONES CAROL J$170,000 080000750/00103/13/2008
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST$160,000 070004371/00512/03/2007
FLAVIN TABITHA W$0 040004156/00109/27/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,520
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt144
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar336
SF Bsmt1440
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
HOHOverhang 80 80
BSMBasement 1,440 0
WDKDeck 224 0
   3,184 1,520

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodVIRGINIA PL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$52,120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,400$52,120$289,520
2024$215,100$45,140$260,240
2023$215,100$45,140$260,240

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps