Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
314 YOUNT AVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
314 YOUNT AVE
Acct#
11307
Owner
OLSON DEBRA A & BOURDON JOAN S
Total Market Value
$334,360
PID
11307
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2(REV)BLK 2 UNIT 1-0.26 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
240
Total
2025
$279,000
$55,360
$334,360
Owner of Record
Owner
OLSON DEBRA A & BOURDON JOAN S
Co-Owner
Address
314 YOUNT AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$229,587
Certificate
Book & Page
170002213/0
Sale Date
09/11/2017
Instrument
01
OLSON DEBRA A & BOURDON JOAN S
$229,587
170002213/0
01
09/11/2017
YOUNG JULIE D
$160,000
120002600/0
01
10/22/2012
MORRISON WILLIAM L & STEPPE, JULIA E
$162,400
060001990/0
01
05/19/2006
MAYO TIMOTHY E & JANET M
$19,000
0422/0054
01
04/19/1999
SPOTTS JOHN R
$0
0396/0049
01
01/05/1998
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2001
Living Area:
1,504
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$278,200
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
7
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Basement Garage
2
Framing
Wood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt
906
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
1
SF Gar
520
SF Bsmt
1504
First Floor
1,504
1,504
BSM
Basement
1,504
0
FOP
Open Porch
75
0
WDK
Deck
385
0
3,468
1,504
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
CROSSCREST
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$55,360
Bldg #
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
600.00 SF
$800
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$279,000
$55,360
$334,360
2024
$253,700
$50,000
$303,700
2023
$253,700
$50,000
$303,700
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps