2416 CHESAPEAKE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2416 CHESAPEAKE ST
Acct#
1131
Owner
HUPMAN MICHELLE
Total Market Value
$201,030
PID
1131
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 14
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
339
Subdivision
LOCUST HILL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,300$39,730$201,030

Owner of Record
OwnerHUPMAN MICHELLE
Co-Owner
Address2416 CHESAPEAKE ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 220001248/0
Sale Date04/18/2022
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUPMAN MICHELLE$0 220001248/00204/18/2022
BYRD JANE M$0 WF9100617/00404/12/1991
BYRD JACKIE L & JANE M$15,000 0188/01000112/07/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.3
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2Alum Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt896
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
FHSFinished Half Story 896 448
BSMBasement 896 0
WDKDeck 120 0
   2,808 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodLOCUST HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$39,730

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,300$39,730$201,030
2024$139,800$34,870$174,670
2023$139,800$34,870$174,670

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps