1137 SPRINGHILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1137 SPRINGHILL RD
Acct#
11318
Owner
GAN CHRISTOPHER
Total Market Value
$205,310
PID
11318
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 7 BLK 16
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
276
Subdivision
SELMA ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,700$49,610$205,310

Owner of Record
OwnerGAN CHRISTOPHER
Co-OwnerZHOU LANG
Address302 VIRGINIA AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$178,000
Certificate
Book & Page 210003800/0
Sale Date11/05/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GAN CHRISTOPHER$178,000 210003800/00111/05/2021
NORENE KRISTIN C$0 060004241/00810/23/2006
JOHNSON THOMAS E & NORENE, KRISTIN C$138,500 060002454/00106/19/2006
WAY FRED L & REBECCA C$94,500 030005133/00111/18/2003
MCNEAL JASON F & STATON, MICHELLE N$85,300 010002371/00106/20/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Tile
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt528
Area
BASFirst Floor 528 528
FUSFinished Upper Story 528 528
CRLCrawl Space 528 0
   1,584 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSELMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$49,610

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,700$49,610$205,310
2024$135,800$42,810$178,610
2023$135,800$42,810$178,610

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps