107 E HAMPTON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
107 E HAMPTON ST
Acct#
1132
Owner
SALVATORE INC
Total Market Value
$204,890
PID
1132
Building Count
1
Legal Description
POR LOT 3 BLK 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
408
Subdivision
MARQUIS ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,400$33,490$204,890

Owner of Record
OwnerSALVATORE INC
Co-Owner
Address215 KALORAMA ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page 230002620/0
Sale Date11/21/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SALVATORE INC$205,000 230002620/00111/21/2023
HEARD FREDERICK C & BUFKIN SYDNEY M$97,500 170001682/00107/13/2017
WALTON ERIC$37,125 160000567/00103/18/2016
VIRGINIA HOUSING DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY$136,556 150000640/00504/08/2015
BROOKS JAMES S & DARLA J$144,000 060004798/00111/30/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Stone Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingCinderblock
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt336
Area
BASFirst Floor 750 750
FUSFinished Upper Story 750 750
BSMBasement 750 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 120 0
FOPOpen Porch 192 0
   2,562 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSEARS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$33,490

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CPT2Carport - 2 Car  400.00 SF$2,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,400$33,490$204,890
2024$147,100$29,940$177,040
2023$147,100$29,940$177,040

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps