Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
707 BULL RUN
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
707 BULL RUN
Acct#
11335
Owner
KURTZ BRADLEY L & ANITA D
Total Market Value
$408,190
PID
11335
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 79 SEC 3-0.304 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
177
Total
2025
$346,400
$61,790
$408,190
Owner of Record
Owner
KURTZ BRADLEY L & ANITA D
Co-Owner
Address
707 BULL RUN
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$129,900
Certificate
Book & Page
000001491/0
Sale Date
05/01/2000
Instrument
01
KURTZ BRADLEY L & ANITA D
$129,900
000001491/0
01
05/01/2000
MINT SPRING CONSTRUCTION, INC
$0
0439/0039
01
02/28/2000
SENSABAUGH THOMAS F, TRUSTEE
$0
0371/0562
01
04/26/1996
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2000
Living Area:
1,860
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$346,400
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1.93
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
7
SF Fin Bsmt
700
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
480
SF Bsmt
788
First Floor
948
948
FUS
Finished Upper Story
888
888
HOH
Overhang
24
24
BSM
Basement
788
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
192
0
FGR
Garage
480
0
FOP
Open Porch
28
0
PTO
Patio
192
0
3,540
1,860
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
VIRGINIA PL
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$61,790
Total
2025
$346,400
$61,790
$408,190
2024
$313,400
$54,300
$367,700
2023
$313,400
$54,300
$367,700
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps