101 VICKERS WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
101 VICKERS WAY
Acct#
11343
Owner
LANE FONDA JAY & LANE, MARCUS D JR
Total Market Value
$215,480
PID
11343
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 5 0.380 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R4
Map Number
375
Subdivision
PEACEFUL VALLEY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,600$56,880$215,480

Owner of Record
OwnerLANE FONDA JAY & LANE, MARCUS D JR
Co-Owner
AddressC/O SAW HABITAT FOR HUMANITY
P O BOX 3188
STAUNTON, VA 24402
Sale Price$69,000
Certificate
Book & Page 020003799/0
Sale Date09/20/2002
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LANE FONDA JAY & LANE, MARCUS D JR$69,000 020003799/00109/20/2002
STAUNTON-AUG-WAYNESBORO$0 000001989/00106/05/2000
STAUNTON, CITY OF$0 0389/03730107/31/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D Level 7
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1248
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
CRLCrawl Space 1,248 0
WDKDeck 60 0
   2,556 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR4
NeighborhoodWEST END
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$56,880

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,600$56,880$215,480
2024$137,000$49,930$186,930
2023$137,000$49,930$186,930

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps