927 BAYLOR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
927 BAYLOR ST
Acct#
1136
Owner
3MTKB LLC
Total Market Value
$234,780
PID
1136
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 14 LOT G REV LOTS-1-3 INCL
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
276
Subdivision
SELMA
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,300$41,480$234,780

Owner of Record
Owner3MTKB LLC
Co-Owner
Address890 BLUE RIDGE DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 160000109/0
Sale Date01/20/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
3MTKB LLC$0 160000109/00101/20/2016
BROWN DAVID W & GAIL G$110,000 050001399/00104/01/2005
WILDLIFE SOUTH INC$87,500 0417/03510101/29/1999
ROBINSON STEVEN B & PAPKE, HEIDI A$88,400 0323/01020105/26/1992
TOMLIN GARY R & LINDA F$75,000 0302/06490104/04/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,204
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt1204
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1204
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,204 1,204
BSMBasement 1,204 0
FOPOpen Porch 216 0
   2,624 1,204

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionDwelling - 2 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSELMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$41,480

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,300$41,480$234,780
2024$169,100$36,300$205,400
2023$169,100$36,300$205,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps