800 BULL RUN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
800 BULL RUN
Acct#
11363
Owner
BALDWIN KEITH
Total Market Value
$285,950
PID
11363
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 26 SEC 4 0.201 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
176
Subdivision
VIRGINIA PLACE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,600$47,350$285,950

Owner of Record
OwnerBALDWIN KEITH
Co-OwnerBALDWIN SUK N
Address800 BULL RUN

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$285,000
Certificate
Book & Page 230001123/0
Sale Date05/18/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BALDWIN KEITH$285,000 230001123/00105/18/2023
COOK RONALD L & JOYCE A$179,000 060004114/00110/13/2006
HART CHARLES E$116,900 010001108/00103/30/2001
MINT SPRING CONSTRUCTION, INC$0 000003723/00110/24/2000
SENSABAUGH THOMAS F, TRUSTEE$0 0371/05620004/26/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,388
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar420
SF Bsmt1389
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,388 1,388
BSMBasement 1,388 0
FGRGarage 420 0
FOPOpen Porch 76 0
WDKDeck 207 0
   3,479 1,388

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodVIRGINIA PL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$47,350

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,600$47,350$285,950
2024$235,500$40,960$276,460
2023$235,500$40,960$276,460

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps