707 STONEWALL CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
707 STONEWALL CR
Acct#
11368
Owner
SENSABAUGH DANA M ETAL
Total Market Value
$261,180
PID
11368
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 64 SEC 4 0.256 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
176
Subdivision
VIRGINIA PLACE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,100$53,080$261,180

Owner of Record
OwnerSENSABAUGH DANA M ETAL
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 45
MINT SPRING, VA 24463
Sale Price$17,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000002999/0
Sale Date08/31/2000
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SENSABAUGH DANA M ETAL$17,000 000002999/00108/31/2000
SENSABAUGH THOMAS F, TRUSTEE$0 0371/05620004/26/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt696
Area
BASFirst Floor 696 696
FUSFinished Upper Story 696 696
BSMBasement 696 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
   2,160 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodVIRGINIA PL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$53,080

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,100$53,080$261,180
2024$190,000$46,280$236,280
2023$190,000$46,280$236,280

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps