709 STONEWALL CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
709 STONEWALL CR
Acct#
11369
Owner
HOUSMAN WILLIAM P
Total Market Value
$281,440
PID
11369
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 65 SEC 4 0.381 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
176
Subdivision
VIRGINIA PLACE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,800$61,640$281,440

Owner of Record
OwnerHOUSMAN WILLIAM P
Co-Owner
Address709 STONEWALL CR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$155,000
Certificate
Book & Page 150001337/0
Sale Date07/02/2015
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOUSMAN WILLIAM P$155,000 150001337/00107/02/2015
MORRIS CHRISTOPHER$115,400 010002599/00106/29/2001
MARSHALL MICHAEL J & REBEKAH D B$106,000 000002614/00107/28/2000
MINT SPRING CONSTRUCTION, INC$0 000002026/00106/08/2000
SENSABAUGH THOMAS F, TRUSTEE$0 0371/05620004/26/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,383
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.3
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1064
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
FUSFinished Upper Story 319 319
BSMBasement 1,064 0
WDKDeck 868 0
   3,315 1,383

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodVIRGINIA PL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$61,640

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,800$61,640$281,440
2024$199,300$54,170$253,470
2023$199,300$54,170$253,470

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps