708 STONEWALL CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
708 STONEWALL CR
Acct#
11372
Owner
CURTIS JESSICA N
Total Market Value
$310,280
PID
11372
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 68 SEC 4 0.216 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
176
Subdivision
VIRGINIA PLACE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,000$49,280$310,280

Owner of Record
OwnerCURTIS JESSICA N
Co-Owner
Address708 STONEWALL CR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 220000925/0
Sale Date03/18/2022
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CURTIS JESSICA N$0 220000925/00803/18/2022
GILMORE JON T$218,000 200001078/00105/04/2020
MCCORMICK JAMES$187,000 160002683/00111/18/2016
MITCHELL BRIAN M & STEPHANIE L$127,500 160000903/00104/26/2016
BURNETT JAMES R & COURTNEY H$129,900 020002672/00106/28/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,294
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt628
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1268
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,268 1,268
HOHOverhang 26 26
BSMBasement 1,268 0
WDKDeck 172 0
   2,734 1,294

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodVIRGINIA PL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$49,280

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,000$49,280$310,280
2024$239,300$42,500$281,800
2023$239,300$42,500$281,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps