706 STONEWALL CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
706 STONEWALL CR
Acct#
11373
Owner
FITZGERALD MARY E
Total Market Value
$286,880
PID
11373
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 69 SEC 4 0.231 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
176
Subdivision
VIRGINIA PLACE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,700$51,180$286,880

Owner of Record
OwnerFITZGERALD MARY E
Co-Owner
Address706 STONEWALL CR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 180000150/0
Sale Date10/09/2018
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FITZGERALD MARY E$0 180000150/00310/09/2018
FITZGERALD MARY E & FITZGERALD, RUTH E$113,900 000003695/00110/20/2000
MINT SPRING CONSTRUCTION, INC$0 000002998/00108/31/2000
SENSABAUGH THOMAS F, TRUSTEE$0 0371/05620004/26/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,424
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage2
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar576
SF Bsmt1344
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
HOHOverhang 80 80
BSMBasement 1,344 0
FSPScreened Porch 140 0
WDKDeck 32 0
   2,940 1,424

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodVIRGINIA PL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$51,180

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  192.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,700$51,180$286,880
2024$213,400$44,030$257,430
2023$213,400$44,030$257,430

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps