Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
702 STONEWALL CR
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
702 STONEWALL CR
Acct#
11375
Owner
BOHART CURTIS L & DIANA D
Total Market Value
$283,220
PID
11375
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 71 SEC 4 0.231 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
176
Total
2025
$232,100
$51,120
$283,220
Owner of Record
Owner
BOHART CURTIS L & DIANA D
Co-Owner
Address
702 STONEWALL CR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$111,300
Certificate
Book & Page
000002633/0
Sale Date
07/31/2000
Instrument
01
BOHART CURTIS L & DIANA D
$111,300
000002633/0
01
07/31/2000
MINT SPRING CONSTRUCTION, INC
$0
000002026/0
01
06/08/2000
SENSABAUGH THOMAS F, TRUSTEE
$0
0371/0562
00
04/26/1996
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2000
Living Area:
1,424
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$232,100
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Basement Garage
2
Framing
Wood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
576
SF Bsmt
1344
First Floor
1,344
1,344
HOH
Overhang
80
80
BSM
Basement
1,344
0
WDK
Deck
172
0
2,940
1,424
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
VIRGINIA PL
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$51,120
Total
2025
$232,100
$51,120
$283,220
2024
$213,400
$44,080
$257,480
2023
$213,400
$44,080
$257,480
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps